Jefferson Kindergarten 1945 (Miss Routsong)
Jefferson Kindergarten 1945 (Miss Routsong)
FRONT ROW, Bob Stephens, Louise Haber, Charlene Reece, Marty Sanders, Dave Turner, Bobby Goldberg, Liz Dodds, Tommy Peters, David Hoffman, Robert Westfall, Mary Lou Lawson, Daryl Landis, Carol Southwell, Susie Apple, Sherry Jessup.
SECOND ROW, Brian Gitzinger, Gary Gersh, Don Smith, Joan Cooper, Susan Ruble, Gretchen Proos, Karen King, Ben Green, Barbara Fried, Beverly Hoskins, Rebecca Evans, Elliot Burick, Kathern Tate, Karen Waite, Donald Boeke, Betty Jo Evans, Patti Lowe, Connie Burns, Barbara Kemp.
 Miss Hart 1st Grade per Gary Gersh & Susie Apple
Miss Hart 1st Grade per Gary Gersh & Susie Apple
Front Row, Karen Galen, Patty Hanaghan, Susie Apple, Lois Green, Karen Neher, Sharon Sadleman, Babs Miller, Jo Ann Such, Beverly Hoskins, Louise Haber.
SECOND ROW, Ronnie Coatas, Bob Westfall, Thomas Peters, John Plessinger, Larry Tate, Gary Gersh, Richard Flagel, Harold Isabel.
BACK ROW, Patty Gabe, Dan Shellabarger, Gerald Hahn, Larry Burke, Barbara Schear, Howard Shockler, Louis Walburn, Danny Strauble, Karen King.
Ms Pilot's Second Grade
Ms Pilot's Second Grade
FRONT ROW,Bruce Burroughs, Don Imbus, Doug Feebach, Harold Isbel, Bobby Goldberg, Unkwn, Bert Baume, Unkwn, Unkwn, Bob Stephens.
SECOND ROW, Robin Clippinger, Unkwn, Adrienne Feldman, Charlene Reece, Karen Neher, gretchen Proos, Unkwn, Betty Jo Evans, Linda Hoskins, Arlene Martha Malberg, Carol Stines, Penny Deal, Lois Green, Marty Sanders, Unkwn, Liz Dodds.
THIRD ROW, Unkwn, Barbara Kemp, Howard Shokler, Joe Balling, Karen Waite, Barbara Schear, Ben Green, Unkwn, Tommy Peters, Billy Berke.
BACK ROW, Daryl Ritter, Ken Smiley, Gerald Palmer,  (Teacher  Ms Pilot)

Miss Shephard Third Grade
Miss Shephard Third Grade
FIRST ROW, Susan Ruble, Ann Heck, Sophie Goodman, Karen King, Arlene Sherman, Carol Stines, Penny Deal, Kate Tate, Gretchen Proos, Susie Apple, Charlene Reese.
SECOND ROW, Darryl Ritter, Ricky Vlascamp, Billy Berke, Alan Diner, Joe Groes, Larry Tate, Sandy Fogel, Jan Bernie, Don Smith, Harold Isabel.
THIRD ROW, Joy Ostrov, Paula Lacy, Phyllis Wolf, Karen Waite, Barbara Schear, Judy Rohmer.
BACK ROW, Danny Struble, Raymond Bechtolt, Gerald Hahn, Robert Ensco, Louis Solomon, Jimmy Culp, Bernard Brenner, Ken Smiley, Ben Green.
Jefferson 3 (First Grade ?)
Jefferson 3 (First Grade ?)
FIRST ROW, Carol Southwell, Sherry Jessup, Anita Clayman, Penny Deal, Unkwn, Carol Stines, Susie Apple, Gretchen Proos, Liz Dodds, Unkwn, Robin Clippinger.
SECOND ROW, Dave Turner, Unkwn, Unkwn, Sandy Fogel, Unkwn, Unkwn, Joy Ostrov, Unkwn, Barbara Kemp, Sue Ruble, Sue Hammel, Charlene Reece.
BACK ROW,  Jim Culp, Unkwn, Louis Solomon, Ben Green, Howard Shockler, Unkwn, Ron Vinson, Phyllis Wolf, Ann Heck.
Jefferson 5
Jefferson 5
FRONT ROW, Don Zulanch, Jimmy Culp, Bertran Baum, Don Imbus, Jan Bernie.
SECOND ROW, Liz Dodds, Karen Neher, Gretchen Proos, Barbara Kemp, Nancy Prather, Carol Stines, Karen King, Penny Deal, Sherry Jessup, Lois Green.
THIRD ROW, Judy Vance, Judy Tyler, Unkwn, Unkwn, Judy Romer, Betty Jo Evans, Patty Hanaghan, Sharon Casey, Charlene Reece, Unkwn Teacher
BACK ROW,Phil Scott, Gerald Palmer, Bill Friedman, Errol Mason, Ben Green, Ron Vinson, Danny Strauble, Bernie Brenner, Billy Berke, Dick Flagel.
Jefferson 6
Jefferson 6
FRONT ROW, David Turner, Ray Bechtolt, Doug Feebach, Unkwn, Bobby Goldberg, Jim Orihood.
SECOND ROW,Louise Haber, Pat Tritsch, Barbara Miller, Joanne Such, Charlene Reece, Bonnie Neff, Martha Malberg, Arlene Frankiln, Carol Stines, Karen Neher, Mary Lou Lawson, Melina Robinson.
THIRD ROW, Judy Vance, Valda Pilsums, Phyllis Wolf, Anita Clayman, Judy Romer, Ann Heck, Penny Deal, Patty Hanaghan, Gerald Palmer, Richard Koerner, (Teacher Mrs. Stauffer )
BACK ROW, Phil Scott, Bobby Stephens, Ron Vinson, Elliott Burick, Ben Green, Mel Trumble, Joe Balling, Ed Herchig, David Astrachan.
Jefferson 7
Jefferson 7
FRONT ROW, Unkwn, Ray Bechtolt, Phil Scott, Bobby Stephens, Dennis Beam, Darryl Ritter,  Don Zulanch.
SECOND ROW, Mary Lou Lawson, Unkwn, Unkwn, Charlene Reece, Unkwn, Bettr Jo Evans, Sherry Jessup, Patty Hanaghan, Virginia K.?, Unkwn, Elka Baum.
THIRD ROW, Rick Vlaskamp, Dick Flagel, Carol Stines, Sally Annis, Arlene Sherman, Unkwn, Sue Ruble, Sue Hammel, Arlene Franklin, Gretchen Proos, Louis Solomon, (Teacher Mrs. Heusman)
BACK ROW, Billy Berke, Dan Shellabarger, Joe Balling, Ed Herchig, John Miller, Ben Green, Elliott Burick, Unkwn, Tom Smith, Ken Smiley.
Jefferson 8
Jefferson 8
FRONT ROW, Mary Lou Lawson, Lois Green, Sherry Jessup, Unkwn, Carol Stines, Dick Flagel, Helen Carroll, Raymond Bechtolt, Charlene Reece, Karen Neher, Don Zulanch, Joyce Martin, Elka Baum.
SECOND ROW, Milburn Huddleson, Unkwn, John Miller, Ben Green, Elliot Burick, Ken Smiley, Judy Romer, Bettilynn Staten, Ed Herchig, Sally Annis, Sue Rubel, (Teacher Miss Stupp)
BACK ROW, Phil Scott, Gretchen Proos, Unkwn, Bob Stephens, Arlene Franklin, Dennis Beam, Sue Hammel, Joe Balling, Dan Shellabarger, Patty Hanaghan, Louis Solomon, Betty Jo Evans, Billy Burke, Rick Valaskamp.
Thanks to Ben and Carol Green for these Photo's and Mary Lou Lawson Frantz for putting names with the faces.
2nd Grade (1947) per Joy Ostrov & Mary Lou Lawson Frantz
2nd Grade (1947) per Joy Ostrov & Mary Lou Lawson Frantz
FIRST ROW, Louis Solomon, Dick Flagel, Ed Herchig, Raymond Bechtolt, Jan Bernie, Tom Eaton, Unkwn, Larry Tate, ? Zacharias, Jerry Palmer.
SECOND ROW, Roberta Gray, Elka Baum, Sherry Jessup, Louise Haber, Sue Hammel, Patty Hanaghan, Arlene Franklin, Sue Rubel, Carol Southwell, Sharon Casey, Unkwn, Anita Clayman, Mary Lou Lawson, Susie Apple, Melinda Robinson.
THIRD ROW, Unkwn, Ann Heck, Unkwn, Joy Ostrov, Judy Romer, Sally Annis, Phyllis Wolf, Judy Vance, Miss Sullivan.
FOURTH ROW, Phil Scott, Dan Shellabarger, Danny Strauble, Elliot Burick, Bernie Brenner, Gary Gersh, Unkwn.
1953 7th Grade per Gary Gersh
1953 7th Grade per Gary Gersh
FRONT ROW, Judy Sichter, Douglas Freebanks, Unkwn, Barbara Miller, Bobby Goldberg, Adele Jaffe, David Astrachan, Nancy Couch, Susie Apple, Dan Gerson, Reta McNally, James Orihood, Liz Dodds.
SECOND ROW, (Teacher, Miss McIntyre),  Jan Bernie, Unkwn, Unkwn, Bernie Brenner, Phyllis Wolf, Unkwn, Unkwn, Mel Trumble, Joanne Such, G.B. Ogle,  Louise Bollechino, John Thompson, Melborn Huddleson.
BACK ROW, Richard Koerner, Anita Clayman, Martha Malberg, Sharon Casey, Judy Vance, Unkwn, Ann Heck, John Boogher, Joy Ostrov, Penny Deal, Claudette Nunnelly, Sue Hammel, Gary Gersh.
Seventh Grade basketball Team
Seventh Grade basketball Team
Front Row, Milburn Huddleson, Joe Balling, Dan Shellabarger, Louie Hull, Jim Culp, Dave Astrachan, Tom Peters.
Back Row, Bill Sherer (Coach), Howie Shokler, G B Ogle, Mel Trumble, Ben Green, Elliot Burick, Ron Vinson.
Jefferson School 'Store' at Oxford and Euclid, (7th  grade 1953)
Jefferson School "Store" at Oxford and Euclid, (7th grade 1953)

FIRST ROW, Phil Scott , Dan Shellabarger, Bobby Goldberg.
SECOND ROW, Douglas Feebanks, Mel Trumble, Raymond Bechtolt, Bob Stephens, Ben Green.
BACK, Don Zulanch